Schedule

World Age Group Competition

Click here for a printable PDF schedule. All times Eastern.

Thursday, November 13

9:45-10 a.m. – Opening Ceremony

Individual Trampoline Qualifications (11-12)

  • 10-11 a.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 1
  • 11 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 2
  • 12-1 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 3
  • 1-2 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 4

Tumbling Qualifications (13-14)

  • 10-11 a.m. – Men’s Group 1
  • 11 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Men’s Group 2
  • 12-1 p.m. – Women’s Group 1
  • 1-2 p.m. – Women’s Group 2

Double Mini-Trampoline Qualifications (15-16)

  • 10-11 a.m. – Women’s Group 1
  • 11 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Women’s Group 2
  • 12-1 p.m. – Men’s Group 1
  • 1-2 p.m. – Men’s Group 2

Synchronized Trampoline Qualifications (17-18)

  • 3-3:40 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 1
  • 3:45-4:25 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 2

Finals

  • 6-6:30 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Individual Trampoline Final, 11-12
  • 6:35-7:05 p.m. – Men’s Tumbling Final, 13-14
  • 6:35-7:05 p.m. – Women’s Double Mini-Trampoline Final, 15-16
  • 7:10-7:40 p.m. – Men’s Double Mini-Trampoline Final, 15-16
  • 7:10-7:40 p.m. – Women’s Tumbling Final, 13-14
  • 7:45-8:15 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Synchro Trampoline Final, 17-18

Friday, November 14

Individual Trampoline Qualifications (13-14)

  • 10-11 a.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 1
  • 11 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 2
  • 12-1 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 3
  • 1-2 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 4
  • 2-3 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 5
  • 3-4 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 6

Tumbling Qualifications (15-16)

  • 10-11 a.m. – Women’s Group 1
  • 11 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Women’s Group 2
  • 12-1 p.m. – Women’s Group 3
  • 1-2 p.m. – Men’s Group 1
  • 2-3 p.m. – Men’s Group 2
  • 3-4 p.m. – Men’s Group 3

Double Mini-Trampoline Trampoline Qualifications (17-18)

  • 10-11 a.m. – Men’s Group 1
  • 11 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Men’s Group 2
  • 12-1 p.m. – Women’s Group 1

Synchronized Trampoline Qualifications (11-12)

  • 4:30-5:15 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 1

Finals

  • 7-7:30 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Individual Trampoline Final, 13-14
  • 7:35-8:05 p.m. – Men’s Double Mini-Trampoline Final, 17-18
  • 7:35-8:05 p.m. – Women’s Tumbling Final, 15-16
  • 8:10-8:40 p.m. – Men’s Tumbling Final, 15-16
  • 8:10-8:40 p.m. – Women’s Double Mini-Trampoline Final, 17-18
  • 8:45-9:15 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Synchro Trampoline Final, 11-12

Saturday, November 15

Individual Trampoline Qualifications (15-16)

  • 10-11 a.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 1
  • 11 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 2
  • 12-1 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 3
  • 1-2 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 4
  • 2-3 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 5
  • 3-4 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 6

Tumbling Qualifications (17-18)

  • 10-11 a.m. – Men’s Group 1
  • 11 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Men’s Group 2
  • 12-1 p.m. – Men’s Group 3
  • 1-2 p.m. – Women’s Group 1
  • 2-3 p.m. – Women’s Group 2

Double Mini-Trampoline Trampoline (11-12)

  • 10-11 a.m. – Women’s Group 1
  • 11 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Women’s Group 2
  • 12-1 p.m. – Men’s Group 1
  • 1-2 p.m. – Men’s Group 2

Synchronized Trampoline Qualifications (13-14)

  • 4:30-5:15 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 1
  • 5:15-6 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 2

Finals

  • 7-7:30 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Individual Trampoline Final, 15-16
  • 7:35-8:05 p.m. – Men’s Tumbling Final, 17-18
  • 7:35-8:05 p.m. – Women’s Double Mini-Trampoline Final, 11-12
  • 8:10-8:40 p.m. – Men’s Double Mini-Trampoline Final, 11-12
  • 8:10-8:40 p.m. – Women’s Tumbling Final, 17-18
  • 8:45-9:15 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Synchro Trampoline Final, 13-14

Sunday, November 16

Individual Trampoline Qualifications (17-18)

  • 10-11 a.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 1
  • 11 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 2
  • 12-1 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 3
  • 1-2 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 4
  • 2-3 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 5

Tumbling Qualifications (11-12)

  • 10-11 a.m. – Women’s Group 1
  • 11 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Women’s Group 2
  • 12-1 p.m. – Men’s Group 1
  • 1-2 p.m. – Men’s Group 2

Double Mini-Trampoline Qualifications (13-14)

  • 10-11 a.m. – Men’s Group 1
  • 11 a.m. – 12 p.m. – Men’s Group 2
  • 12-1 p.m. – Women’s Group 1
  • 1-2 p.m. – Women’s Group 2
  • 2-3 p.m. – Women’s Group 3

Synchronized Trampoline Qualifications (15-16)

  • 3:30-4:15 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 1
  • 4:15-5 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 2

Finals

  • 5:30-6 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Individual Trampoline Final, 17-18
  • 6:05-6:35 p.m. – Men’s Double Mini-Trampoline Final, 13-14
  • 6:05-6:30 p.m. – Women’s Tumbling Final, 11-12
  • 6:40-7:10 p.m. – Men’s Tumbling Final, 11-12
  • 6:40-7:10 p.m. – Women’s Double Mini-Trampoline Final, 13-14
  • 7:15-7:45 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Synchro Trampoline Final, 15-16

World Championships

Click here for a printable PDF schedule. All times Eastern.

Friday, November 7

Individual Trampoline Qualifications

  • 9-9:55 a.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 1
  • 10-10:55 a.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 2
  • 11-11:55 a.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 3
  • 12-12:55 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 4
  • 1:45-2:40 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 5
  • 2:45-3:40 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 6
  • 3:45-4:40 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 7
  • 4:45-5:40 p.m. – Men’s and Women’s Group 8
  • 5:45-6:40 p.m. – Men’s Group 9

Double-mini Qualifications

  • 7-7:45 p.m. – Men’s Group 1
  • 7:45-8:30 p.m. – Men’s Group 2
  • 8:30-9:15 p.m. – Men’s Group 3
  • 9:15-10 p.m. – Men’s Group 4

Tumbling Qualifications

  • 7-7:45 p.m. – Women’s Group 1
  • 7:45-8:30 p.m. – Women’s Group 2

Saturday, November 8

Synchronized Trampoline Qualifications

  • 9-9:55 a.m. – Men’s Group 1
  • 10-10:55 a.m. – Men’s Group 2
  • 11-11:55 a.m. – Men’s Group 3
  • 12-12:55 p.m. – Men’s Group 4

Double-mini Qualifications

  • 1:30-2:15 p.m. – Women’s Group 1
  • 2:15-3 p.m. – Women’s Group 2

Tumbling Qualifications

  • 1:30-2:15 p.m. – Men’s Group 1
  • 2:15-3 p.m. – Men’s Group 2
  • 3-3:45 p.m. – Men’s Group 3
  • 3:45-4:30 p.m. – Men’s Group 4

Women’s Trampoline Semi Final

  • 4:45-5:20 p.m. – Group 1
  • 5:25-6 p.m. – Group 2

Finals

  • 7-7:30 p.m. – Men’s Double-mini
  • 7:30-8 p.m. – Women’s Tumbling
  • 8:15-8:45 p.m. – Men’s Synchronized Trampoline
  • 8:45-9:15 p.m. – Women’s Individual Trampoline

Sunday, November 9

Synchronized Trampoline Qualifications

  • 10:30-11:25 a.m. – Women’s Group 1
  • 11:30 a.m. – 12: 25 p.m. – Women’s Group 2
  • 12:30-1:25 p.m. – Women’s Group 3

Men’s Trampoline Semi Final

  • 1:45-2:20 p.m. – Group 1
  • 2:25-3 p.m. – Group 2

Finals

  • 5-5:30 p.m. – Women’s Double-mini
  • 5:30-6 p.m. – Men’s Tumbling
  • 6:15-6:45 p.m. – Women’s Synchronized Trampoline
  • 6:45-7:15 p.m. – Men’s Individual Trampoline